The Maxx

Regarder The Maxx en ligne

★ 8.2 1995 1 Saisons AnimationScience-Fiction & FantastiqueAction & Adventure

The Maxx (1995) — Animation, Science-Fiction & Fantastique, Action & Adventure. Regardez The Maxx en ligne sur Best IPTV Server en 4K Ultra HD, sans téléchargement ni coupure.

Voir la bande-annonce

De quoi parle The Maxx ?

Maxx is a purple-clad superhero living in a cardboard box. His only friend is Julie Winters, a freelance social worker. Maxx often finds himself shifting back and forth between the "real" world and a more primitive outback world where he rules, and protects Julie. Mr. Gone, a self-proclaimed "student of the mystic arts" seems to know more about Maxx and Julie and their strange relationship than they could ever guess, but he's not exactly telling all....not yet, anyway.

Dernier épisode

S1 · Épisode 13 — Episode 13 · 1995-06-19

In the final episode of 'The Maxx,' Julie parts ways with Maxx, freeing him to discover his own Outback.

Genres
Animation, Science-Fiction & Fantastique, Action & Adventure
Première diffusion
1995-04-08
Note
★ 8.2 / 10

Têtes d’affiche

  • Michael Haley The Maxx (voice)
  • Glynnis Talken Campbell Julie Winters / Glorie (voice)
  • Barry Stigler Mr. Gone (voice)
  • Amy Danles Sarah (voice)
  • Tony Fucile Sgt. Ocono / Cop / Fridge / The Crappon (voice)

Comment regarder The Maxx sur Best IPTV Server

Regarder The Maxx sur Best IPTV Server prend une minute : lancez un essai gratuit, ouvrez l’application sur votre TV, téléphone, Fire Stick ou navigateur, et appuyez sur lecture — le tout en 4K Ultra HD.

Regardez The Maxx en 4K sur Best IPTV Server — découvrez service IPTV premium ou comparez tarifs des abonnements IPTV.

Commencez à regarder The Maxx aujourd’hui

N’attendez pas la date de sortie : Best IPTV Server propose déjà The Maxx ainsi que la TV en direct, des films et des séries prêts à regarder en 4K Ultra HD.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads